Federal State Cultural Institution `A.S.Pushkin (Alexandrinsky) Russian State Academic Drama Theatre`Federal State Cultural Institution `A.S.Pushkin (Alexandrinsky) Russian State Academic Drama Theatre`Federal State Cultural Institution `A.S.Pushkin (Alexandrinsky) Russian State Academic Drama Theatre`

 

Main page Site map Feedback Add to favorites








About theatre
About theatre / Creative Crew
 

 

Andrey MOGUCHY

Director Petersburg, "IVANS"

 

Marat Gatsalov

Theater Director of the Alexandrinsky Theater and Culture Complex

Yury BUTUSOV

Director MAN EQUALS MAN

Theodoros Terzopoulos

Director of the OEDIPUS REX

LUPA Kristian

Director andscenography "THE SEAGULL"

Iskander Sakayev

Assistant Director: Oedipus Rex, The Living Corpse, The Seagull, Flowers for Charly

Andrey Serban

Director of the Uncle Vanya

Oskaras Korshunovas

 

Director of the The Taming of the Shrew

Evghenia SAFONOVA

Assistant Director "KSENIA. THE HISTORY OF LOVE" and "THE LIVING CORPSE". Directed performance "THE TSARS"

Kama GINKAS

Director "Hedda Gabler"

Mikhail Platonov

 

Alexander BOROVSKIY

Decorated Inspector General, The Double, The Living Corpse

Alexander Shishkin

Stage designer, costume designer "PETERSBURG", "IVANS"

SKIBA Piotr

Costumes "THE SEAGULL"

Sergey Stolyarov

Scenography and costumes - MUKHA (A FLY)

Agnė Kuzmickaitė

 

Costumes

Alexander MOKHOV

art director of the performance Vampilov. Plays

Jūratė Paulėkaitė

art director of the performance

Maria Tregubova

Scene design and costumes "YOUR GOGOL"

Ivan BLAGODER

Concertmaster

Alexander BAKSHI

Composer "The Double"

Leonid Desyatnikov

Composer Inspector General and The Living Corpse

Alexander MANOTSKOV

Composer: Petersburg, The Ivans

Anna Vishnyakova

Conductors: "THE FORTUNE","IVANS"

OSTASZEWSKY Jacek

Composer"THE SEAGULL"

Gintaras Sodeika

Composer"The Taming of the Shrew"

Nastasya Khrushcheva

She participated in creation of the Alexandrinsky Theaters Project Nevsky Avenue.

 

Sergey GRITSAI

Choreographer: Inspector General, The Double

Alexandra TIKHOMIROVA

Choreographer MUKHA (A FLY)

Igor KACHAYEV

Plastics: "KSENIA. THE HISTORY OF LOVE", "HAMLET"

BZYMEK Zbignew

Video Installation "THE SEAGULL"

Vera Popova

Author of the Camera Obscura performance

Alexandra Lovyannikova

Author of the Camera Obscura performance

Polina Nevedomskaya

Assistant Director

 

KERUCHENKO Irina

 

Director of the performance A Dream of a Funny Man

Smolko Andrey

Assistant Director

 

Oksana YARMOLNIK

Costumes: "KSENIA. THE HISTORY OF LOVE", "HAMLET"

Alexey Lobanov

Author of the Camera Obscura performance

 
Back to list
 
News | About theatre | Repertoire | Alexandrinsky Festival | Contacts | Alexandrinsky fund